Alternative therapy for High Creatinine Level

High creatinine level and high BUN troubles many kidney patients, but it seems that there are not effective treatments. After years of research, we develop systemic Chinese medicine treatment. After about half month's treatment, high creatinine level and BUN will be reduced by at least 10%. You can take a look at the therapeutic effect in our website.

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links

Alternative Therapy to help you fight against kidney disease.

Click sentence, you will see our therapeutic effect.

When Creatinine Increases Suddenly to Over 700, Is It A Must to Start Dialysis

2018-08-06 07:48

When Creatinine Increases Suddenly to Over 700, Is It A Must to Start DialysisHave you had such an experience:

Urine protein is not too much, and kidney function is normal, but tests find that creatinine level is beyond the normal range suddenly.

Or, recently creatinine has been in a certain range, and it has suddenly increased by more than 50%. For example, in a patient with creatinine 300, the lab report found that creatinine reached 600 (which generally takes six or seven years).

If an abnormally large increase in creatinine is found, it is important to note that:

You have an acute kidney injury.

If the cause of acute kidney injury can be found timely (such as drug injury, blood pressure, infection, anemia, etc.) and be removed, the indicators can be restored as soon as possible. But if you can not find out the cause and eliminate it within a month, acute injury will become chronic injury, and then you will go into kidney failure sooner or later, and there is no way to recover.

Do not underestimate acute kidney injury.

I have seen several patients like this. Their creatinine suddenly rises by several hundred. I asked them how to deal with it. They replied:

"Dialysis."

I had a bad feeling at once.

"And then?”

“Keep on dialysis until now.”

That is really a pity. For some renal patients, they cost a lot of money to prevent creatinine level from increasing. While for some renal patients, they give up the priceless opportunity and their rest life.

In fact, this kind of tragedy is also caused by the failure to find the right doctor, who has limited experience in treating kidney disease. Many doctors do not know how to deal with it.

How to deal with acute kidney injury?

Many patients don't know what causes it, so they can't eliminate it. This is the biggest problem, so they need to observe their own body carefully. The causes of acute kidney injury include:

1. Infections

Respiratory infection: tonsillitis, pneumonia, bronchitis, etc. If feel cough, cough phlegm, chest pain and other symptoms, high suspicion is respiratory tract infection.

Urinary tract infection: if you have frequent urination, urgent urination, urination pain, it should be urinary tract infection.

Gastroenteritis: If you have abdominal pain and diarrhea, you need to be treated for gastroenteritis diagnosis.

Skin infection: this can be seen directly.

2. Drug-induced kidney injury:

Cyclosporin, antibiotics, a variety of anti-inflammatory analgesics, narcotic and so on. If creatinine rises substantially when you taken these medicines, you must stop using immediately.

Besides, high blood pressure, anemia, tiredness, spicy food, hot pot, seafood, alcohol and so on can also make your condition worse and elevate your creatinine level suddenly.

You should eliminate pathogenic factors timely, and then your creatinine level can be normalized within one month.

When creatinine level increases suddenly, it is not a must to start dialysis. For more information on high creatinine treatment, please leave a message below or contact online doctor.

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message:

Our Treatment Effect

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

You can take a look at this patient's report. His creatinine was 1028 and urea level was 39.7 on 2018-12-11; creatinine level was reduced to 331 and urea was 16.1 on 2019-1-5. After about 25 days' treatment in our hospital, his creatinine level was reduced by 697, and urea was reduced by 23.6. Hope his condition gets better and better.

Say goodbye to dialysis

Our Treatment effect

Proteinuria is a common symptom of kidney disease

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

It can make your urine foamy. Although it does not make you feel uncomfortable, it can impair your renal function and make your kidney disease worse. Conventional treatment such as steroids and immunosuppressants can hardly make it negative. In our hospital, systemic Chinese medicine treatment can help you turn it negative. Look at this picture, bubbles in urine become less and less with our treatment going on.