Iga Nephroapthy Symptoms

I was diagnosed for IgA Nephropathy about 2 years ago. I have no signs, but protein in 24 hours urine is about 900 mg. However I use losartan, pentoxifylline, omega 3 and atorvastatin, but my proteinuria increase gradually. What should I do?

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links

Alternative Therapy to help you fight against kidney disease.

Click sentence, you will see our therapeutic effect.

IgA Nephropathy, Proteinuria Increases Gradually even with Treatment: What Should I Do

2018-08-05 03:46

Question: I was diagnosed for IgA Nephropathy about 2 years ago. I have no signs, but protein in 24 hours urine is about 900 mg. However I use losartan 50 mg twice a day, pentoxifylline, omega 3 and atorvastatin, and I have very low salt diet, but my proteinuria increase gradually. What should I do?

IgA Nephropathy, Proteinuria Increases Gradually even with Treatment: What Should I DoAnswer: For IgA Nephropathy patients, proteinuria and high blood pressure are the two main factors that affect prognosis. In a study from China, patients with less than 500 mg/day had significantly better outcomes than patients excreting 500 to 1000 mg/day. Now yours is about 900 mg. In such a case, you should attach importance to your treatment. Now let’s see your treatment.

-Lasartan is an ARBs prescribed to treat high blood pressure. It is also helpful for reducing proteinuria and protecting kidneys function.

-Pentoxifylline causes changes in your blood that help improve blood flow. This also helps your blood carry oxygen to your tissues and organs so as to alleviate renal ischemia and anoxia.

-Atorvastatin oral tablet is a prescription medication used to improve cholesterol levels and decrease your risk for heart attack and stroke.

-Omega-3 prevents inflammation in the kidney to slow down progression of kidney disease.

How long have you been on these medications? If you have taken them for a period of time, but your proteinuria still keeps increasing. It indicates that your current treatment is not well enough to control the disease well. Here we recommend you to try Toxin-Removing Treatment.

This is a systemic treatment, which has been practiced in Beijing Tongshantang Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine for years and shown remarkable effect. It takes advantage of various therapies, such as plasma exchange, enema therapy, steam therapy, medicated bath, foot bath and so on to eliminate IgA immune complexes and other wastes from body via urine, sweat and bowel movement. It can also restore the balance of anti-inflammatory cytokines and pro-inflammatory cytokines to reduce renal inflammation and control the disease from getting worse. Moreover, it can improve blood circulation and increase blood flow into kidneys so that the provided essential elements such as oxygen, nutrients and active ingredients of medicine can be transported into nidus to speed up kidney recovery. Long-term treatment can even help you regulate the abnormal immune system to reduce the relapse of disease.

-After about one week’s treatment, you will see floccules in urine, which are those immune complexes and wastes.

-After about half month’s treatment, your proteinuria will reduce or even turn negative.

-After about one month’s treatment, your disease will be under control, and renal function will get improved.

If you are also IgA Nephropathy patients, whose proteinuria increases gradually, welcome to our hospital to try Toxin-Removing Treatment. For more information, please leave a message below or contact online doctor.

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message:

Our Treatment Effect

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

You can take a look at this patient's report. His creatinine was 1028 and urea level was 39.7 on 2018-12-11; creatinine level was reduced to 331 and urea was 16.1 on 2019-1-5. After about 25 days' treatment in our hospital, his creatinine level was reduced by 697, and urea was reduced by 23.6. Hope his condition gets better and better.

Say goodbye to dialysis

Our Treatment effect

Proteinuria is a common symptom of kidney disease

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

It can make your urine foamy. Although it does not make you feel uncomfortable, it can impair your renal function and make your kidney disease worse. Conventional treatment such as steroids and immunosuppressants can hardly make it negative. In our hospital, systemic Chinese medicine treatment can help you turn it negative. Look at this picture, bubbles in urine become less and less with our treatment going on.